Sold: Oct 05, 2026
36 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 136 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 236 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 336 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 436 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 536 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 636 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 736 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 836 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 936 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1036 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1136 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1236 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1336 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1436 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1536 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1636 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1736 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1836 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 1936 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2036 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2136 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2236 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2336 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2436 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2536 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2636 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2736 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2836 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 2936 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3036 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3136 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3236 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3336 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3436 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3536 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3636 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3736 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3836 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 3936 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 4036 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 4136 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 4236 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 4336 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 4436 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 4536 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 4636 Cartier Court Dillon, CO - Image 47
Sold: Oct 05, 2026

$950,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,541 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

36 Cartier Court, Dillon, CO 80435

MLS#: S1069921
Jack Carpenter
Jack Carpenter
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate ABR, CRS, GRI, RSPS
Phone: 970.485.0600
Office: 970.547.8240
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.; (970) 485-0600

Property Description 

Location x3... Tucked away in the quiet Key West Farms subdivision, one of Summit County's best-kept secret gems, this Ranch Style home offers rare privacy just moments from everything. With No Stairs and a highly functional layout, it's perfectly suited for comfortable mountain living. Set against Open Space Land and the Keystone River Golf Course, the property features access to a functional Creek allowing you to water your lovely Rich Lawn with Dog Run and landscaping. Extensive hiking/biking trail system right out the back door that leads to National Forest. Just minutes away from skiing, golf, fishing, kayaking and boating on Dillon Lake. Mature aspen and pine trees surround the home, creating a peaceful, secluded atmosphere. An Oversized 2-Car Garage, along with 2 Wide Driveways, provides abundant off-street parking. Additional highlights include two storage sheds, one affectionately known as the “chalet”, plus an attached storage area off the garage, giving you ample space for all your gear and seasonal needs. The roof was replaced and new exterior paint this summer. Inside, the home is thoughtfully designed to accommodate both family and guests, offering three bedrooms; two ensuite, three bathrooms, and two versatile Bonus Room/Areas.

 

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer, WasherDryer
Attached Garage No
AttributionContact(970) 485-0600
Building FeaturesSeeRemarks
Carport Y/NNo
CityDillon
Close Price$950,000
Community FeaturesGolf, SeeRemarks, TrailsPaths
CountySummit
Current UseResidential
DirectionsFrom Highway 6, turn on Swan Mountain Rd. and take the first left on Soda Ridge Rd. Home is on the left at the fork to Cartier Ct.
ExclusionsNo
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
Garage Y/NYes
Green Building Verification TypeNone
HOANo
HOA Fee$0.0
HeatingForcedAir, NaturalGas
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Lease Renewal Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionLOT 22B KEY WEST FARMS SUB A RESUB LOT 22 & TR H
LevelsOne
Living Area1,541 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12,632 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaDillon/Summit Cove
MLS Area MinorSilverthorne/Dillon
MobileHomeRemainsYNNo
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
Other StructuresSheds
Parcel Number3,000,872
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionDeliveryOfDeed
PostalCityDillon
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingleFamilyResidence
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
Rent Control Y/NNo
RoofAsphalt
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerConnected
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameKEY WEST FARMS SUB
Tax Annual Amount$3,397
Tax Lot22B
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms11
UtilitiesElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, SnowRemoval, TrashCollection, WaterAvailable, CableAvailable, SewerConnected
ViewGolfCourse, Meadow, Mountains
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1976
Zoning DescriptionSingle Family

Interior

3/4 Baths0
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Basement (Y/N)No
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Half Baths0
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace, MainLevelPrimary, CableTv
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Room TypeEatInKitchen, Other, Study
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,541 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Foundation DetailsPoured
Horse Y/NNo
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesOnGolfCourse, StreamCreek, SeeRemarks
Lot Size Acres0.29
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublicRecords
Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage, ParkingPad, SeeRemarks, Storage
Road Surface TypeDirt, Gravel, Paved
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$950,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,541 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

36 Cartier Court, Dillon, CO 80435

MLS#: S1069921
Jack Carpenter
Jack Carpenter
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate ABR, CRS, GRI, RSPS
Phone: 970.485.0600
Office: 970.547.8240