Sold: Oct 16, 2026
196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 1196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 2196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 3196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 4196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 5196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 6196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 7196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 8196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 9196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 10196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 11196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 12196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 13196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 14196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 15196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 16196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 17196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 18196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 19196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 20196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 21196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 22196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 23196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 24196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 25196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 26196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 27196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 28196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 29196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 30196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 31196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 32196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 33196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 34196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 35196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 36196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 37196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 38196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 39196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 40196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 41196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 42196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 43196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 44196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 45196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 46196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 47196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 48196 Marks Lane Breckenridge, CO - Image 49
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$3,600,000

4 Beds 6 Baths 5,577 SQFT 1.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

196 Marks Lane, Breckenridge, CO 80424

MLS#: S1069572
Jeff Moore
Jeff Moore
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.390.2269
Office: 970.547.8240
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.; (970) 390-2269

196 Marks Lane, Breckenridge, CO 80424

 

This magnificent Highlands home was built by an award winning local builder and is located on a premier view lot that borders the Breckenridge Golf Course. Space and scale define this mountain residence with its soaring ceilings that encompass the great room, kitchen and dining areas with two story windows that perfectly frame the Ten Mile Range and all of its majesty. The floorplan is very gracious and offers two primary suites dedicated to their own separate levels as well as two additional ensuite bedrooms in the walk out level. The massive lower-level family room has a walk behind bar, fireplace and ample room for media and gaming areas. There are multiple outdoor living spaces to include the southwest facing deck for all day sunshine as well as private patio with hot tub off the spa bath which also includes a built-in sauna. The three-car garage is perfect for all of your family's must have mountain gear. This well taken care of home has only had one owner and never been short term rented.


 

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesBarFridge, BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, GasCooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Attached Garage No
AttributionContact(970) 390-2269
Building FeaturesNotApplicable
Carport Y/NNo
CityBreckenridge
Close Price$3,600,000
Community FeaturesGolf, TrailsPaths
Construction MaterialsFrame
CountySummit
Current UseResidential
DirectionsHWY 9 to Tiger Road, right onto Marksberry Lane, left onto Marks Lane. Home will be on the end of the street.
ExclusionsNo
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
Garage Y/NYes
Green Building Verification TypeUnknown
HOAYes
HOA Fee$125.0
HeatingRadiant
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Lease Renewal Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionLOT 26 HIGHLANDS AT BRECK - GOLF COURSE # 1
LevelsTwo, MultiSplit
Living Area5,577 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet49,658 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaBreckenridge
MLS Area MinorBreckenridge-Blue River
MobileHomeRemainsYNNo
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
Parcel Number6,500,508
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionDeliveryOfDeed
PostalCityBreckenridge
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingleFamilyResidence
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
Rent Control Y/NNo
RoofAsphalt
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerConnected, PublicSewer
Spa FeaturesHotTub, SteamRoom
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameHIGHLANDS AT BRECKENRIDGE GOLF CRSE
Tax Annual Amount$16,206
Tax Lot26
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms9
UtilitiesElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, SnowRemoval, TrashCollection, WaterAvailable, CableAvailable, SewerConnected
ViewGolfCourse, Mountains, SkiArea, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2003
Zoning DescriptionSingle Family

Interior

3/4 Baths4
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Basement (Y/N)Yes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood
Furnished Y/NPartially
Half Baths0
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace, JettedTub, Sauna, CableTv, VaultedCeilings
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Room TypeDiningRoom, FamilyRoom, GreatRoom
Total Baths6
Total Bedrooms4

Exterior

Building Area Total5,577 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Foundation DetailsPoured
Horse Y/NNo
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesOnGolfCourse, SkiInSkiOut, SeeRemarks
Lot Size Acres1.14
Lot Size Area1 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublicRecords
Parking FeaturesGarage
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaYes
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$3,600,000

4 Beds 6 Baths 5,577 SQFT 1.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

196 Marks Lane, Breckenridge, CO 80424

MLS#: S1069572
Jeff Moore
Jeff Moore
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.390.2269
Office: 970.547.8240