Sold: Sep 30, 2026
246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 1246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 2246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 3246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 4246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 5246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 6246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 7246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 8246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 9246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 10246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 11246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 12246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 13246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 14246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 15246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 16246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 17246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 18246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 19246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 20246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 21246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 22246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 23246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 24246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 25246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 26246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 27246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 28246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 29246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 30246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 31246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 32246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 33246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 34246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 35246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 36246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 37246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 38246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 39246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 40246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 41246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 42246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 43246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 44246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 45246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 46246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 47246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 48246 Westerman Road Breckenridge, CO - Image 49
Sold: Sep 30, 2026

$2,795,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,480 SQFT 1.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

246 Westerman Road, Breckenridge, CO 80424

MLS#: S1068414
Jeff Moore
Jeff Moore
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.390.2269
Office: 970.547.8240
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.; (970) 390-2269

246 Westerman Road, Breckenridge, CO 80424

 

Located on Westerman Road, this uphill home takes full advantage of its hillside perch with views to the Tenmile and Gore Ranges in addition to the shimmering blue waters of Lake Dillon. The floor plan is designed for entertaining friends and family with an open kitchen, living and dining layout that has a wonderful social connection between spaces that are all flooded with natural light. The main floor primary suite offers wonderful convenience and views to the Continental Divide. There is also flexible space for a cozy reading nook or home office and a secondary en-suite bedroom on the main floor as well. The lower level features an intimate family room with beverage bar and fireplace with a hand carved mantel matching the one in the upstairs great room. Two more oversized bedrooms encompass this level. The large two car garage also has a dedicated gear space for all of your high-country passions. The 1.19 acre lot affords exclusive privacy from the outdoor deck space and hot tub. Don't miss this sub $3M Highlands opportunity.


 

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesBarFridge, BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, GasCooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Attached Garage No
AttributionContact(970) 390-2269
Building FeaturesNotApplicable
Carport Y/NNo
CityBreckenridge
Close Price$2,795,000
Community FeaturesGolf, TrailsPaths
Construction MaterialsWoodFrame
CountySummit
Current UseResidential
DirectionsHWY 9 to Highlands Drive. Highlands Drive to Westerman.
ExclusionsNo
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
Garage Y/NYes
Green Building Verification TypeUnknown
HOAYes
HOA Fee$125.0
HeatingRadiant
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Lease Renewal Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionLOT 19 HIGHLANDS AT BRECKENRIDGE # 10
LevelsTwo, MultiSplit
Living Area3,480 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet51,836 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaBreckenridge
MLS Area MinorBreckenridge-Blue River
MobileHomeRemainsYNNo
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
Parcel Number6,509,239
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionDeliveryOfDeed
PostalCityBreckenridge
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionResale
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingleFamilyResidence
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
Rent Control Y/NNo
RoofAsphalt
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerConnected, PublicSewer
Spa FeaturesHotTub
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameHIGHLANDS AT BRECKENRIDGE
Tax Annual Amount$10,406
Tax Lot19
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms8
UtilitiesElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, SnowRemoval, TrashCollection, WaterAvailable, CableAvailable, SewerConnected
ViewLake, Mountains, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2004
Zoning DescriptionSingle Family

Interior

3/4 Baths0
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Basement (Y/N)Yes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood
Furnished Y/NPartially
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace, JettedTub, CableTv, VaultedCeilings
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Room TypeGreatRoom, Study
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms4

Exterior

Building Area Total3,480 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Foundation DetailsPoured
Horse Y/NNo
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesSeeRemarks
Lot Size Acres1.19
Lot Size Area1 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublicRecords
Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaYes
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$2,795,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,480 SQFT 1.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

246 Westerman Road, Breckenridge, CO 80424

MLS#: S1068414
Jeff Moore
Jeff Moore
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.390.2269
Office: 970.547.8240