Sold: Aug 31, 2026
15 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 115 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 215 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 315 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 415 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 515 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 615 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 715 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 815 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 915 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1015 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1115 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1215 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1315 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1415 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1515 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1615 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1715 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1815 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 1915 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2015 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2115 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2215 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2315 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2415 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2515 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2615 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2715 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2815 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 2915 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 3015 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 3115 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 3215 Harvest Moon Trail Silverthorne, CO - Image 33
Sold: Aug 31, 2026

$2,350,000

4 Beds 4 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,886 SQFT 0.65 Acres
Type: Single Family

15 Harvest Moon Trail, Silverthorne, CO 80498

MLS#: S1067950
Jon Clark
Jon Clark
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.333.1541
Office: 970.547.8240
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.; (970) 333-1541

15 Harvest Moon Trail, Silverthorne, CO 80498

 

Tucked into an aspen glade on a quiet cul-de-sac in the lower reaches of Hamilton Creek, this home was designed around one thing: unobstructed, sweeping views of the Gore Range. The spacious floor plan offers four bedrooms, a generous secondary living space, and a dedicated observation den where you can watch backcountry skiers descend the iconic Silver Couloir line on Buffalo Mountain. A spa-inspired wellness room with both a shower and sauna offers a private retreat for recovery and relaxation. A large office or flex space with vaulted ceilings and expansive windows provides exceptional versatility for work, recreation, or additional living space. The oversized 4 car garage can accommodate any variety of uses. Recent mechanical updates include a Lochinvar heating boiler and hot water tank installed in 2018, and the roof and heat tape were just replaced in May 2026.


 

General

AppliancesBuilt-In Oven, Down Draft, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Wine Cooler, Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Building FeaturesNot Applicable
CitySilverthorne
Close Price$2,350,000
Community FeaturesTrails/Paths
Construction MaterialsWood Frame
CountySummit
Current UseResidential
DirectionsFrom Hwy 9, turn onto Hamilton Creek Road (elementary school is located here). Follow road up the hill, you will see neighborhood entry sign, stay on road, turn right on to Crescent Moon Road, follow arou
ExclusionsNo
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
Green Building Verification TypeUnknown
HOAYes
HOA Fee$100
HeatingNatural Gas, Radiant
Legal DescriptionLOT 2 BLOCK 5 HAMILTON CREEK SUB # 2
LevelsTwo
Lot Size Square Feet28,314 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaWildernest/Silverthorne
MLS Area MinorSilverthorne/Dillon
Occupancy TypeVacant
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio
Pets AllowedOwner Only, Pet Restrictions
PossessionDelivery Of Deed
PostalCitySilverthorne
Property ConditionResale
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingle Family Residence
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofAsphalt
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameHAMILTON CREEK SUB
Tax Annual Amount$17,678
Tax Lot2
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water Available, Cable Available, Septic Available
ViewGolf Course, Mountain(s), Valley, Trees/Woods, Water, Lake
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1996
Zoning DescriptionSingle Family

Interior

3/4 Baths2
BasementFinished, Walk-Out Access
Basement (Y/N)Yes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood
Furnished Y/NPartially
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWet Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Sound System, Smoke Free, Sauna, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Room TypeExercise Room, Family Room, Great Room, Study
Total Baths5
Total Bedrooms4

Exterior

Building Area Total4,886 sqft
Foundation DetailsPoured
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Landscaped, See Remarks
Lot Size Acres0.65
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesGarage, Heated Garage, Three or more Spaces, See Remarks
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$2,350,000

4 Beds 4 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,886 SQFT 0.65 Acres
Type: Single Family

15 Harvest Moon Trail, Silverthorne, CO 80498

MLS#: S1067950
Jon Clark
Jon Clark
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.333.1541
Office: 970.547.8240