Sold: Apr 13, 2026
357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 1357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 2357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 3357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 4357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 5357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 6357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 7357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 8357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 9357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 10357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 11357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 12357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 13357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 14357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 15357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 16357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 17357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 18357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 19357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 20357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 21357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 22357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 23357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 24357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 25357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 26357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 27357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 28357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 29357 Vail Circle Dillon, CO - Image 30
Sold: Apr 13, 2026

$1,270,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,282 SQFT 0.33 Acres
Type: Single Family

357 Vail Circle, Dillon, CO 80435

MLS#: S1066282
Theo Jordan
Theo Jordan
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.401.1487
Office: 970.547.8240
Presented by: Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.; (970) 401-1487

Property Description 

Welcome home to your bright and sunny 3-bedroom, 2-bath mountain retreat, with vaulted ceilings and an open main level that's easy to live in and perfect for gathering with friends and family. A bonus second living space offers flexibility for a TV room, office, or extra hangout area. Windows throughout the home bring in abundant natural light and frame beautiful mountain views in every season. The home also features a 2-car garage and an additional storage shed for tools, bikes, or seasonal gear. In the front yard, a thoughtfully crafted wildflower garden adds character and color throughout the warmer months. Out back, the open yard backs to the Keystone Ranch Golf Course, offering privacy and peaceful surroundings. Ideally located near scenic hiking trails, this home also offers the rare convenience of direct home mail delivery. The current owners have completed many updates over the years, including a new roof (2018), hot tub (2018), garage door (2020), and exterior paint (2024), and more- making this a well-cared-for, move-in-ready home.

 

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Building FeaturesNot Applicable
CityDillon
Close Price$1,270,000
Community FeaturesGolf, Trails/Paths
CountySummit
Current UseResidential
DirectionsFrom I-70 take US-6 E towards Keystone for approx. 8.6 miles to Swan Mtn. Rd. turn right onto Swan and then left onto Summit Drive. In approx. 1.4 miles turn left onto Vail circle. Home is on left ab
ExclusionsNo
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
Green Building Verification TypeUnknown
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas, Wood Stove
Legal DescriptionLOT 6 BLOCK 13 SUMMIT COVE SUB # 2
LevelsTwo
Lot Size Square Feet14,374 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS AreaDillon/Summit Cove
MLS Area MinorSilverthorne/Dillon
Occupancy TypeOwner
Other StructuresShed(s)
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck, Patio
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionDelivery Of Deed
PostalCityDillon
Property ConditionResale
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingle Family Residence
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofAsphalt
SewerConnected, Public Sewer
Spa FeaturesHot Tub
Standard StatusClosed
StatusClosed
Subdivision NameSUMMIT COVE SUB
Tax Annual Amount$4,842
Tax Lot6
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms0
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available, Sewer Connected
ViewGolf Course, Mountain(s)
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1985
Zoning DescriptionSingle Family

Interior

3/4 Baths0
BasementSump Pump
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCarpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl Tile, Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Half Baths0
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesButcher Block Counters, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Unit
LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Room TypeGreat Room
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3

Exterior

Building Area Total2,282 sqft
Foundation DetailsPoured
Lot FeaturesOn Golf Course
Lot Size Acres0.33
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Lot Size SourcePublic Records
Parking FeaturesDetached, Garage
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaYes
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,270,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,282 SQFT 0.33 Acres
Type: Single Family

357 Vail Circle, Dillon, CO 80435

MLS#: S1066282
Theo Jordan
Theo Jordan
Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate | SummitCountyRealEstate.com
Broker Associate
Phone: 970.401.1487
Office: 970.547.8240